Final Exams

Final Exam Week Dates

Fall Semester 2016 December 12-16

Spring Semester 2016 May 1-5

Summer Session final exams are scheduled during the regular class meeting time

Fall 2016 Final Exam Times & Locations

"NO FINAL" in the dates/times column only indicates this class has an alternate method for administering the final exam. Please contact your instructor if you have questions.
Dept PrefixCourse #SectAMSDates/Times Bldg/RoomInstructor
ACCTG2301Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 230K. Jones
ACCTG2311Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 231K. Jones
ACCTG3381Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 133K. Jones
ACCTG5331Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 231K. Jones
ANTH1011Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.East 207M. Mansperger
ANTH2031Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.East 208M. Mansperger
ANTH3091Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.CIC 217M. Mansperger
ANTH4181Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. CIC 217K. Banks
B_LAW2101Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.West 133M. Rio
BIOLOGY1021Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. CIC 216 S. Callister
BIOLOGY1061Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. AUD E. Sweet
BIOLOGY1071Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. BSEL 103 E. Sweet
BIOLOGY1401Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.AUDK. McAteer
BIOLOGY3011Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. East 208 E. Sweet
BIOLOGY3301NO FINALL. Nelson
BIOLOGY3541Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 252 W. Cooper
BIOLOGY3721Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 133 L. Rogers
BIOLOGY4011Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.BSEL 104J. Downs
BIOLOGY4201Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.BSEL 103 D. Culley
BIOLOGY4301Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.ICB 125J. Firestone
BIOLOGY5621AMS-PNO FINALJ. Bishop
BIOLOGY5691AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 10:00-12:00 p.m.West 224R. Evans
BIOLOGY5851AMS-PNO FINALK. Beerman
BSYSE5521Friday, Dec 16 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. BSEL 102B. Ahring
BSYSE5561AMS-PNO FINALJ. Wu
BSYSE5981AMS-PNO FINALL. Khot
CE2112Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.West 252M. McShane
CE3021Friday, Dec 16 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 239Y. Demissie
CE3151Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 252M. Noor-A-Alam
CE3171Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. BSEL 102 M. Black
CE3301Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.BSEL 102S. Allena
CE3411Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.BSEL 102J. Cadwell
CE4301Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.BSEL 102S. Allena
CE4311Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.BSEL 102S. Allena
CE4511Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.West 244S. Smith
CE4631Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 7:15-9:15 p.m.West 244S. Smith
CE4751NO FINALK. Rod
CE4801Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. BSEL 102S. Smith
CE5411AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 209I. Chowdhury
CE5511Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.West 244S. Smith
CE5801NO FINALY. Demissie
CES4031Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 133S. Bauman
CES4051Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.BSEL 103N. Kuster
CHE4611AMS-TCThursday, Dec 15 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 256R. Stout
CHE5101AMS-PThursday, Dec 15 -- 10:00-12:00 p.m.West 256H. Beyenal
CHE5411AMS-PTuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 256H. Lin
CHE5961AMS-PNO FINALA. Kostyukova
CHEM1011Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 7:00-10:00 a.m. West 252 E. Silva-Lopez
CHEM1051Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00 - 4:00 p.m. AUD N. Devarie Baez
CHEM3311Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.BSEL 103D. Mitchell
CHEM3451Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 7:00 - 10:00 a.m. West 252 N. Devarie Baez
CHEM5211AMS-PNO FINALN. Wall
CHEM5311Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.BSEL 103D. Mitchell
COM1021NO FINALS. Penland
COM1022NO FINALS. Park
CPT_S1111Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 252 R. Swanack
CPT_S1211Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. CIC 216 K. Glass
CPT_S2231Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.East 208N. Tenney
CPT_S2241Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.CIC 101RE. Felix
CPT_S2601Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.East 207R. Lewis
CPT_S3021Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.East 207A. Austin
CPT_S3171Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.East 207J. Miller
CPT_S4211Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m. West 240 L. Tan
CPT_S4221Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 240 K. Cook
CPT_S4271AMS-PWednesday, Dec 14 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 224A. Hahn
CPT_S4341AMS-TCWednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 256J. Miller
CPT_S4401AMS-PFriday, Dec 16 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 224P. Tosic
CPT_S4601Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.BSEL 103E. Porter
CPT_S4811AMS_TCWednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.West 210R. Lewis
CPT_S4831AMS-PNO FINALA. Kalyanaraman
CPT_S4832AMS-PThursday, Dec 15 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 210P. Tosic
cPT_S5271AMS-PWednesday, Dec 14 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 224A. Hahn
CPT_S5341AMS_TCWednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 256J. Miller
CPT_S5401AMS-PFriday, Dec 16 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 224P. Tosic
CPT_S5621AMS-PNO FINALD. Bakken
CPT_S5801AMS-PThursday, Dec 15 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 210P. Tosic
CROP_SCI1021AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 210M. Pumphrey
CROP_SCI4801AMS-PThursday, Dec 15 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 224D. Dhingra
CST_M2541Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 240M. McShane
DTC1011Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 235 S. Creston
DTC1012Friday, Dec 16 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 235 P. Mudd
DTC2011NO FINALS. Creston
DTC3751Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 243L. Campbell Hime
DTC4771Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 233P. Christenson
E_E2141Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 244 R. Ford
E_E2211Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m. West 239D. Lowry
E_E3021Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.East 207A. Austin
E_E3111Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.BSEL 103E. Farquhar
E_E3211Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 243D. Lowry
E_E3311Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 240D. Lowry
E_E3521Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 pm. West 243S. Hudson
E_E4151Friday, Dec 16 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. BSEL 103 B. Phillip
E_E4831AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 256C. Liu
E_E4891Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 243J. Lian
E_E4911Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.BSEL 103M. Osman
E_E4961Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. BSEL 104M. Osman
E_E5211Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.BSEL 104M. Osman
ECONS1011Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. CIC 216J. Timmons
ECONS1021Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 230J. Timmons
ED_AD5121AMS-PNO FINALK. Rodela
ED_AD5161NO FINAL K. Cowin
ED_AD5801WSU-SPNO FINALJ. Sharp Rodriguez
ED_AD5891NO FINALK. Cowin
ED_AD5901NO FINALK. Cowin
ED_PSYCH4011Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 131J. Firestone
ED_PSYCH5651AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.West 209B. French
ED_RES5701AMS-PNO FINALS. Calderone
ED_RES5711AMS-VANO FINALR. Sawyer
ENGLISH1011NO FINALWest 240R. Mays
ENGLISH1012NO FINALN. Kuster
ENGLISH1013NO FINALR. Mays
ENGLISH1014NO FINALR. Mays
ENGLISH1015NO FINALR. Mays
ENGLISH1016Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.CIC 217V. Cozza
ENGLISH1017Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 243G. Escalera
ENGLISH1018Friday, Dec 16 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 240G. Escalera
ENGLISH1021NO FINALS. Aebersold
ENGLISH1022NO FINALS. Aebersold
ENGLISH1023NO FINALS. Aebersold
ENGLISH1024NO FINALS. Aebersold
ENGLISH1025NO FINALS. Aebersold
ENGLISH1081Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.East 207A. Aebersold
ENGLISH1082Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 244V. Cozza
ENGLISH1083Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.CIC 217G. Escalera
ENGLISH2101NO FINALN. Kuster
ENGLISH2102Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 243G. Escalera
ENGLISH3011Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 244V. Cozza
ENGLISH3021Web-basedA. Aebersold
ENGLISH3251AMS-VANO FINALS. Massart
ENGLISH3601Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 243P. Wilde
ENGLISH3661NO FINALN. Kuster
ENGLISH3751Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 243L. Campbell Hime
ENGLISH4021Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 231S. Aebersold
ENGLISH4022Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 231S. Aebersold
ENGLISH4023NO FINALR. Mays
ENGLISH4101NO FINALN. Kuster
ENGLISH4771Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 233P. Christenson
ENGR1201Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.CIC 216S. Hudson
ENTOM3431Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.CIC 216A. Felsot
ENTOM4601AMS_TCNO FINALA. Felsot
ENTOM5901AMS-PNO FINALD. Crowder
ENVR_SCI3101Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 208 J. Pratt
ENVR_SCI3351Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 231E. Laija
ENVR_SCI4061Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 240D. Strom
ENVR_SCI4451AMS-TCNO FINALR. Swenson
ENVR_SCI4601AMS_TCNO FINALA. Felsot
ENVR_SCI5451AMS-TCNO FINALR. Swenson
ENVR_SCI5501Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.East 208J. Pratt
ENVR_SCI5691AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 224R. Evans
ENVR_SCI5921AMS_TCNO FINALA. Felsot
FIN3251NO FINALS. Koopman
FIN5261Monday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 231D. Paul
FINE_ART1011Web-basedM. Kloth
FINE_ART1012Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 244P. Mudd
FINE_ART1021Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 233S. Creston
FINE_ART1101Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 223K. Sisson
FINE_ART2021Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.BSEL 104R. Jones
FINE_ART3311Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 235D. Gast
FINE_ART4351Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 235 S. Creston
FINE_ART4981Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 235D. Gast
FOR_LANG1201Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. WSC 202J. Arellano-Serratos
FS4651AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 210C. Edwards
FS4991NO FINALT. Collins J. Harbertson
FS5651AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 210C. Edwards
GEOLOGY1011Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. CIC 216 J. Rosso
GEOLOGY3901Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. East 207D. Horton
GEOLOGY4751NO FINALK. Rod
H_D2051NO FINALJ. Peters
H_D2052NO FINALK. Banks
H_D2053NO FINALK. McAteer
H_D2054NO FINALA. Aebersold
H_D2055NO FINALS. Petersen
HBM1011Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 244C. Fox
HBM1311Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 231B. Marlowe
HBM2801AMS-TCThursday, Dec 15 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 210B. Marlowe
HBM3011NO FINALR. Hammond
HBM3501Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.WSC 202R. Harrington
HISTORY1021NO FINALWest 231S. Hoch
HISTORY1051Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.CIC 216B. Bell
HISTORY1052Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 252E. Pieracci
HISTORY1053Friday, Dec 16 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.CIC 216B. Bell
HISTORY1201Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.CIC 216B. Bell
HISTORY1501Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. West 252M. Mansperger
HISTORY1502Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.CIC 216R. Franklin
HISTORY3001Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 239S. Hoch
HISTORY3051Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 252B. Bell
HISTORY3081Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.CIC 216D. Arnold
HISTORY4171Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 230R. Bauman
HISTORY4491AMS-TCNO FINALB. Farley
HISTORY4661Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 230R. Bauman
HISTORY4681Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.CIC 217G. Sperling
HISTORY5491AMS-TCNO FINALB. Farley
HISTORY5691AMS_TCNO FINALB. Farley
HORT1021AMS-PNO FINALM. Pumphrey
HORT3101AMS-PWednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 210D. Layne
HORT3131AMS-TCTuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 202B. Bondada
HORT3261AMS-TCMonday, Dec 12 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 202P. Hedges
HORT3262AMS-TCMonday, Dec 12 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.Prosser AgP. Hedges
HORT4091AMS-TCWednesday, Dec 14 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 202B. Bondada
HORT4181AMS-PWednesday, Dec 12 - 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.West 260J. Fellman
HORT4801AMS-PThursday, Dec 15 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 224A. Dhingra
HORT4991Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 201T. Collins J. Harbertson
HORT5091AMS-PNO FINALM. Whiting
HORT5101AMS-PNO FINALM. Whiting
HORT5181AMS-PWednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.West 260J. Fellman
HUMANITY1031Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.East 208E. Pieracci
HUMANITY3501Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.CIC 217E. Pieracci
INTERDIS5911AMS-PNO FINALL. Gloss
MATH1011Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.BSEL 104L. Estes
MATH1012Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.BSEL 104L. Estes
MATH1031Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.East 207W. Skulpakdee
MATH1032Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. East 208W. Skulpakdee
MATH1061Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 252W. Skulpakdee
MATH1081Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m.West 252W. Skulpakdee
MATH1711Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. East 207 J. Griffin
MATH1712Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. BSEL 103 A. Miller
MATH1721Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. West 244 A. Miller
MATH2011Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.East 207E. Bitten
MATH2201Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 252K. Jarman
MATH2511Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. East 208C. Tate
MATH2731Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m.East 207D. Mitchell
MATH3011Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.BSEL 103A. Miller
MATH3031AMS-VANO FINALK. Nguyen
MATH4401Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 239D. Mitchell
MATH5401Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 239D. Mitchell
MATSE5051AMS-PNO FINALJ. Dutta
MATSE5931AMS-PNO FINALD. Lee
MBIOS4131Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.East 207A. Wright
MBIOS5131Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.East 207A. Wright
ME1161NO FINALD. Hanson
ME2161Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. CIC 219D. Hanson
ME2201Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 165M. Noor-A-Alam
ME2202Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. West 165M. Noor-A-Alam
ME3011Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m. East 208M. Saad
ME3031Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 252M. Noor-A-Alam
ME3131Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m. West 230 CA. Soulami
ME3161Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.East 208A. Ameli
ME4011Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. BSEL 103 C. Mo
ME4051Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 208M. Saad
ME4151Friday, Dec 16 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 208M. Saad
ME4611AMS-TCThursday, Dec 15 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.West 256R. Stout
ME4661Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 230M. Saad
ME4811Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 230C. Mo
ME5211Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.BSEL 102M. Noor-A-Alam
ME5321NO FINALF. Han
ME5341Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.CIC 217A. Ameli
ME5981AMS-PNO FINALS. Banerjee
MGMT3011Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 133B. Mohler
MGMT4501Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 244J. Bravo
MGMT4831Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 240P. Skilton
MGMT4851NO FINALR. Keefer
MGMT4871Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 243K. Fincher
MGMT4911Friday, Dec 16 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 239P. Skilton
MGMT4961Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 239J. Bravo
MGTOP2151Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 131 B. Amiidan
MGTOP3401Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 239T. Baker
MGTOP5811Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 231T. Baker
MIS2501NO FINAL N. Ashley
MIS3221NO FINALN. Ashley
MIS5801NO FINALN. Ashley
MKTG3601Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.West 133K. Mathis
MKTG4771Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 239B. Marlowe
MSE2011Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. East 208S. Liu
MSE5051AMS-PNO FINALJ. Dutta
MSE5341Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.CIC 217A. Ameli
MUS1631Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 252C. Cree
NURS3081AMS-SPTBS C. Brim
NURS3091AMS-SPTBS B. Severtsen
NURS3111AMS-SPMonday, Dec 12 -- 8:00-11:00 a.m.NRS 1215J. Banasik
NURS3151NO FINALS. Barron
NURS3161AMS-SPMonday, Dec 12 -- 2:00-4:00 p.m.NRS 1215L. Wintersteen-Arleth
NURS3171AMS-SPTBS L. Hollister-Meadows
NURS3221AMS-SPTBS D. Abshire
NURS3231AMS-SPTuesday, Dec 13 -- 12:00-2:00 p.m.NRS 1214L. Ward
NURS3241AMS-SPMonday, Dec 12 -- 8:00-11:00 a.m.NRS 1214L. Bailey
NURS3251NO FINALM. Vines
NURS3281AMS-SPTBS S. Mcfadden
NURS3601AMS-SPTBS M. Stucky
NURS3602AMS-SPTBS WWCCM. Stucky
NURS3651AMS-SPTBS A. Davis
NURS3652AMS-SPTBS WWCCA. Davis
NURS4001AMS-SPTBS M. Wilson
NURS4002AMS-SPTBS WWCCM. Wilson
NURS4051AMS-SPTBS R. Hoeksel
NURS4052AMS-SPTBS WWCCR. Hoeksel
NURS4081AMS-SPTBS W. Buenzli
NURS4091AMS-SPTBS S. Campbell
NURS4121NO FINALW. Buenzli
NURS4141AMS-SPTuesday, Dec 13 -- 12:00-3:00 p.m. NRS 1213S. Perkins
NURS4151NO FINALS. Edwards
NURS4161AMS-SPMonday, Dec 12 -- 12:00-3:00 p.m.NRS 1213M. Oliver
NURS4171NO FINAL
NURS4241AMS-SPTBS C. Holliday
NURS4251NO FINALM. Aronow
NURS4261AMS-SPTBS D. Smart
NURS4271NO FINALK. Olson
NURS4301AMS-SPTBS W. Buenzli
NURS4401AMS-SPTBS C. Nguyen-Truong
NURS4402AMS-SPTBS WWCCC. Nguyen-Truong
NURS4621AMSTBS T. Worlock
NURS4622AMSTBS WWCCT. Worlock
NURS4651AMS-TCTBS S. Campbell
NURS4652AMS-TCTBS WWCCS. Campbell
NURS4771AMSTBS C. Nguyen-Truong
NURS4772AMSTBS WWCCC. Nguyen-Truong
NURS4911TBS L. Punch
NURS4951NO FINALM. Stucky
NURS4952NO FINALM. Stucky
NURS4981NO FINALM. Rasmor
NURS4982NO FINALM. Rasmor
NURS5031AMS-VATBS M. Schiavenato
NURS5032AMS-VATBS WWCCM. Schiavenato
NURS5041AMS-SPTBS M. Haberman
NURS5051AMS-SPTBS L. Bailey
NURS5052AMS-SPTBS WWCCL. Bailey
NURS5081AMS-SPTBS L. Hollister-Meadows
NURS5121AMS-SPTBS J. Dotson
NURS5211AMS-SPTBS P. Eide
NURS5401AMS-SPTBS B. Briggs
NURS5481AMS-VATBS P. Stover
NURS5482AMS-VATBS WWCCP. Stover
NURS5571AMS-SPTBS G. Dermody
NURS5581AMS-SPTBS S. Fincham
NURS5582AMS-SPTBS WWCCS. Fincham
NURS5621AMS-SPTBS L. Hollister-Meadows
NURS5622AMS-SPTBS WWCCL. Hollister-Meadows
NURS5631AMS-SPTBS T. Klein
NURS5641AMS-SPTBS K. Shishani
NURS5651AMSTBS K. Colorafi
NURS5652AMSTBS WWCCK. Colorafi
NURS5761AMSTBS D. Duvall
NURS5762AMSTBS WWCCD. Duvall
PE_ACTIV1011NO FINALR. Aubert
PE_ACTIV1121NO FINALR. Aubert
PHYSICS1011Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. AUD C. Capan
PHYSICS2011Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. East 207 C. Capan
PL_P3001AMS-PFriday, Dec 16 -- 10:10 a.m.-12:10 p.m.WSC 202N. Rayapati
POL_S1011Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.CIC 216K. Banks
POL_S1012Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 133K. Banks
POL_S4181Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. CIC 217K. Banks
PSYCH1051Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 252J. Peters
PSYCH2101Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.AUDA. Matthews
PSYCH3111Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. CIC 217 A. Matthews
PSYCH3121NO FINAL J. Peters
PSYCH3211Thursday, Dec 15 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.CIC 216S. Tragesser
PSYCH3611Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.AUDP. Strand
PSYCH3721Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.CIC 216A. Matthews
PSYCH4011Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 231S. Tragesser
PSYCH4031Friday, Dec 16 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 133S. Bauman
PSYCH4401Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.West 133S. Bauman
PSYCH4641Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. West 133P. Strand
SCIENCE1011Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. BSEL 101 J. Griffin H
SOC1011Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m.CIC 217M. Pieracci
SOC1012Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.West 230M. Pieracci
SOC1021Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. West 244D. Medlin
SOC4181Friday, Dec 16 -- 3:30 -5:30 a.m. CIC 217K. Banks
SPANISH1011Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. West 231 J. Arellano-Serratos
SPANISH2031Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.East 205J. Arellano-Serratos
SPANISH3061Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m.CIC 217J. Arellano-Serratos
SPEC_ED4011Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 223Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED4041Monday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 223S. Petersen
SPEC_ED4201Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 131Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED5011Thursday, Dec 15 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 223Y. Hsiao
SPEC_ED5041Monday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 223S. Petersen
SPEC_ED5201Monday, Dec 12 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 131Y. Hsiao
STAT2121Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. East 207 C. Meiers R. Obrien R. Obrien
STAT3701Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m.East 207S. Cooley
STAT4121Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 239R. Obrien
TCH_LRN3011Thursday, Dec 15 -- 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. West 133M. Moscatelli
TCH_LRN3101Wednesday, Dec 14 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. Vista ESJ. Behrends
TCH_LRN3211NO FINALS. Newcomer
TCH_LRN3212Friday, Dec 16 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131J. Johnson
TCH_LRN3331NO FINALY. Ardasheva
TCH_LRN3332Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131E. Johnson
TCH_LRN3521Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. East 207D. Bushman
TCH_LRN3711Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. ICB 125A. Witters
TCH_LRN3901Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 8:00-10:00 a.m. West 131Y. Cooper
TCH_LRN4021NO FINALM. Belgard
TCH_LRN4051NO FINALJ. Morrison
TCH_LRN4091Monday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 131S. Lockard
TCH_LRN4141NO FINALY. Ardasheva
TCH_LRN4151NO FINALM. Moscatelli
TCH_LRN4271AMS-VANO FINALK. Lesseig
TCH_LRN4272AMS-VANO FINALA. Devincenzi
TCH_LRN4831Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. West 230P. Sinclair
TCH_LRN4901Monday, Dec 12 -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. West 131R. Nebeker
TCH_LRN5091AMS-PNO FINALA. Chang
TCH_LRN5101AMS-TCNO FINALE. Johnson
TCH_LRN5121AMS-VANO FINALD. Slavit
TCH_LRN5131AMS-PNO FINALJ. Jensen
TCH_LRN5141NO FINALY. Ardasheva
TCH_LRN5281AMS-SPNO FINALK. Puzio
TCH_LRN5341AMS-VANO FINALK. Lesseig
TCH_LRN5342AMS-VANO FINALA. Devincenzi
TCH_LRN5411Monday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.CIC 101RR. Nebeker
TCH_LRN5412Monday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.CIC 101RB. Hackney
TCH_LRN5413Monday, Dec 12 -- 3:30-5:30 p.m. Connell ESP. Nunan
TCH_LRN5414Tuesday, Dec 13 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m.CIC 101RR. Nebeker
TCH_LRN5441AMS-PNO FINALJ. Kelley
TCH_LRN5511AMS-VANO FINALS. Kucer
TCH_LRN5561Thursday, Dec 15 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. West 243S. Newcomer
TCH_LRN5641Monday, Dec 12 -- 5:45-7:45 p.m. ICB 125A. McDuffie
TCH_LRN5721NO FINALJ. Morrison
TCH_LRN5841AMS-VANO FINALT. Nelson
TCH_LRN5931NO FINALR. Nebeker
TCH_LRN5981AMS-VANO FINALD. Slavit
UNIV3001NO FINALH. Gover
UNIV3021NO FINALS. Aebersold
UNIV3022NO FINALS. Aebersold
VIT_ENOL1131AMS-PFriday, Dec 16 - 10:00-12:00 p.m.West 210J. Harbertson
VIT_ENOL3131AMS-TCTuesday, Dec 13 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 202B. Bondada
VIT_ENOL3261AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 202P. Hedges
VIT_ENOL3262AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 202P. Hedges
VIT_ENOL4091AMS-TCWednesday, Dec 14 -- 3:10-5:10 p.m.WSC 202B. Bondada
VIT_ENOL4651AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 - 1:00-3:00 p.m.West 210C. Edwards
VIT_ENOL4652AMS-PMonday, Dec 12 - 1:00-3:00 p.m.Prosser Ag C. Edwards

Final Exam Master Schedule

Note: Excludes AMS courses (scheduled by the AMS office in Pullman).

Class Day(s)Class Start Time(s)Final Day (during exam week)Final Time (during exam week)
M/W 8:10-9:25 amMonday8:00-10:00 am
M/W 9:10-10:25 amWednesday8:00-10:00 am
M/W 10:10-11:25 amMonday10:30 am-12:30 pm
M/W11:10 am-12:25 pmFriday10:30 am-12:30 pm
M/W 12:10-1:25 pm Wednesday10:30 am-12:30 pm
M/W 1:10-2:25 pm Monday1:00-3:00 pm
M/W 2:10-3:25 pmWednesday1:00-3:00 pm
M,W3:10-4:25 pmFriday1:00-3:00 pm
M/W4:15-5:30 pmMonday3:30-5:30 pm
M/W5:45-7:00 pmWednesday5:45-7:45 pm
M/W7:15-8:30 pmMonday7:15-9:15 pm
M/W8:45-10:00 pmWednesday8:00-10:00 pm
T/TH7:45-9:00 amTuesday8:00-10:00 am
T/TH9:10-10:25 amThursday8:00-10:00 am
T/TH10:35-11:50 amTuesday10:30 am-12:30 pm
T/TH12:00-1:15pmThursday10:30 am-12:30 pm
T/TH1:25-2:40 pmTuesday1:00-3:00 pm
T/TH2:50-4:05 pmThursday1:00-3:00 pm
T/TH4:15-5:30 pmTuesday3:30-5:30 pm
T/TH5:45-7:00 pmThursday5:45-7:45 pm
T/TH7:15-8:30 pmTuesday7:15-9:15 pm
T/TH8:45-10:00 pmThursday8:00-10:00 pm

Exceptions to the Final Exam Schedule Above

Note: Courses meeting at standard times will have priority for final exam day/time scheduling

One day a week classes will have the final exam scheduled on the day the class normally meets in the exam time slot that most closely fits the class meeting time. For example, a class that meets only on Mondays from 9:10 a.m.-12:00 p.m. will have their exam on Monday from 8:00-10:00 a.m.

Two-day-a-week classes meeting will have the final exam scheduled according to the MWF or TTH schedule above. For example, a class meeting MW from 3:10-4:25 p.m. will have the final exam on Friday, 1:00-3:00 p.m.

If a class meets more than 3 days per week, such as Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, MWF Schedule will be followed. A class that meets on Tuesday, Thursday and Friday will follow TTH schedule.

Classes meeting at times other than those described above will have the final exam scheduled by the Registrar’s Office in consultation with the instructor.

Courses not meeting at standard times may be assigned to use the Friday 2:00-4:00 p.m. schedule.